Thanks to all the photographers, galleries, and visitors that participated in the 2019 SF Bay Month of Photography.
We look forward to seeing you in September, 2020
2019 Celebration Calendar
Sunday September 1
Exhibitions
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
New Beginnings: California
Scott Nichols Gallery
Sonoma
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Black & White Portfolios
Gallery House
Palo Alto
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
When We Arrived in Normandy
Harvey Milk Photo Ctr
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Pushing West: Andrew J. Russell
Oakland Mus. of CA
Oakland
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Unlimited: Goodman & Belco Photo Collection
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NeoRealismo: New Image in Italy
Museo Italo Americano
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Tuesday September 3
Wednesday September 4
Exhibitions
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jennifer Myrhe: 1893
San Mateo City Hall
San Mateo
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Celebrating Wildlife
PhotoCentral
Hayward
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
From the Light
McLaren Lodge
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Irene Imfeld: Last Days at Alameda
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Jerry Coe
The LightRoom
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4th Annual Alternative Process Exhibition
Image Flow
Mill Valley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Black & White Portfolios
Gallery House
Palo Alto
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
New Beginnings: California
Scott Nichols Gallery
Sonoma
10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nick Brandt: Inherit the Dust
Sonoma Val. Mus. of Art
Sonoma
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NeoRealismo: New Image in Italy
Museo Italo Americano
San Francisco
5:00 PM - 9:30 PM
When We Arrived in Normandy
Harvey Milk Photo Ctr
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Thursday September 5
Exhibitions
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jennifer Myrhe: 1893
San Mateo City Hall
San Mateo
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Celebrating Wildlife
PhotoCentral
Hayward
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
From the Light
McLaren Lodge
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Irene Imfeld: Last Days at Alameda
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
9:30 AM - 9:30 PM
Sam Hutton: “Papeles”
Gallery Obscura, CCSF
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Jerry Coe
The LightRoom
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4th Annual Alternative Process Exhibition
Image Flow
Mill Valley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Black & White Portfolios
Gallery House
Palo Alto
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
New Beginnings: California
Scott Nichols Gallery
Sonoma
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nick Brandt: Inherit the Dust
Sonoma Val. Mus. of Art
Sonoma
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NeoRealismo: New Image in Italy
Museo Italo Americano
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chris Komater: Jack and Mack
Mercury 20 Gallery
Oakland
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
When We Arrived in Normandy
Harvey Milk Photo Ctr
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Friday September 6
Exhibitions
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jennifer Myrhe: 1893
San Mateo City Hall
San Mateo
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Celebrating Wildlife
PhotoCentral
Hayward
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Blue Marble: Art for the Environment
Pacific Art League
Palo Alto
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
From the Light
McLaren Lodge
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Irene Imfeld: Last Days at Alameda
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Jerry Coe
The LightRoom
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4th Annual Alternative Process Exhibition
Image Flow
Mill Valley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Black & White Portfolios
Gallery House
Palo Alto
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
New Beginnings: California
Scott Nichols Gallery
Sonoma
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nick Brandt: Inherit the Dust
Sonoma Val. Mus. of Art
Sonoma
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NeoRealismo: New Image in Italy
Museo Italo Americano
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Chris Komater: Jack and Mack
Mercury 20 Gallery
Oakland
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Lonely Circus: James Shefik
Werkshack
Oakland
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Saturday September 7
Exhibitions
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Sam Hutton: “Papeles”
Gallery Obscura, CCSF
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Irene Imfeld: Last Days at Alameda
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Black & White Portfolios
Gallery House
Palo Alto
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
New Beginnings: California
Scott Nichols Gallery
Sonoma
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
When We Arrived in Normandy
Harvey Milk Photo Ctr
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Newsroom
Casemore Kirkeby
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nick Brandt: Inherit the Dust
Sonoma Val. Mus. of Art
Sonoma
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NeoRealismo: New Image in Italy
Museo Italo Americano
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SHIFT
Euqinom Gallery
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Lonely Circus: James Shefik
Werkshack
Oakland
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Chris Komater: Jack and Mack
Mercury 20 Gallery
Oakland
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Sunday September 8
Exhibitions
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
New Beginnings: California
Scott Nichols Gallery
Sonoma
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Irene Imfeld: Last Days at Alameda
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Black & White Portfolios
Gallery House
Palo Alto
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
When We Arrived in Normandy
Harvey Milk Photo Ctr
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nick Brandt: Inherit the Dust
Sonoma Val. Mus. of Art
Sonoma
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:30 PM
When We Arrived in Normandy
Harvey Milk Photo Ctr
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NeoRealismo: New Image in Italy
Museo Italo Americano
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
12:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Tuesday September 10
Exhibitions
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jennifer Myrhe: 1893
San Mateo City Hall
San Mateo
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Celebrating Wildlife
PhotoCentral
Hayward
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Blue Marble: Art for the Environment
Pacific Art League
Palo Alto
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
From the Light
McLaren Lodge
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Bay Bridge Deconstructed
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Jerry Coe
The LightRoom
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4th Annual Alternative Process Exhibition
Image Flow
Mill Valley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Black & White Portfolios
Gallery House
Palo Alto
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
New Beginnings: California
Scott Nichols Gallery
Sonoma
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Newsroom
Casemore Kirkeby
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NeoRealismo: New Image in Italy
Museo Italo Americano
San Francisco
1:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Sam Hutton: “Papeles”
Gallery Obscura, CCSF
San Francisco
3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
When We Arrived in Normandy
Harvey Milk Photo Ctr
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Wednesday September 11
Exhibitions
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jennifer Myrhe: 1893
San Mateo City Hall
San Mateo
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Celebrating Wildlife
PhotoCentral
Hayward
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Blue Marble: Art for the Environment
Pacific Art League
Palo Alto
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
From the Light
McLaren Lodge
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Bay Bridge Deconstructed
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 9:30 PM
Sam Hutton: “Papeles”
Gallery Obscura, CCSF
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Jerry Coe
The LightRoom
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4th Annual Alternative Process Exhibition
Image Flow
Mill Valley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Black & White Portfolios
Gallery House
Palo Alto
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
New Beginnings: California
Scott Nichols Gallery
Sonoma
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Newsroom
Casemore Kirkeby
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NeoRealismo: New Image in Italy
Museo Italo Americano
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SHIFT
Euqinom Gallery
San Francisco
5:00 PM - 9:30 PM
When We Arrived in Normandy
Harvey Milk Photo Ctr
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Thursday September 12
Exhibitions
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jennifer Myrhe: 1893
San Mateo City Hall
San Mateo
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Celebrating Wildlife
PhotoCentral
Hayward
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Blue Marble: Art for the Environment
Pacific Art League
Palo Alto
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
From the Light
McLaren Lodge
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Bay Bridge Deconstructed
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
9:30 AM - 9:30 PM
Sam Hutton: “Papeles”
Gallery Obscura, CCSF
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
The American Imagination
LightSource
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Jerry Coe
The LightRoom
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4th Annual Alternative Process Exhibition
Image Flow
Mill Valley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Black & White Portfolios
Gallery House
Palo Alto
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
New Beginnings: California
Scott Nichols Gallery
Sonoma
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Newsroom
Casemore Kirkeby
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Where Figure Becomes Ground
Silverman Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NeoRealismo: New Image in Italy
Museo Italo Americano
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SHIFT
Euqinom Gallery
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
California Views
Coastal Arts League
Half Moon Bay
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
When We Arrived in Normandy
Harvey Milk Photo Ctr
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Friday September 13
Exhibitions
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jennifer Myrhe: 1893
San Mateo City Hall
San Mateo
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Celebrating Wildlife
PhotoCentral
Hayward
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Blue Marble: Art for the Environment
Pacific Art League
Palo Alto
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
From the Light
McLaren Lodge
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Bay Bridge Deconstructed
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
The American Imagination
LightSource
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Jerry Coe
The LightRoom
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4th Annual Alternative Process Exhibition
Image Flow
Mill Valley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Black & White Portfolios
Gallery House
Palo Alto
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
New Beginnings: California
Scott Nichols Gallery
Sonoma
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Newsroom
Casemore Kirkeby
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Where Figure Becomes Ground
Silverman Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NeoRealismo: New Image in Italy
Museo Italo Americano
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SHIFT
Euqinom Gallery
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
California Views
Coastal Arts League
Half Moon Bay
12:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Saturday September 14
Exhibitions
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Sam Hutton: “Papeles”
Gallery Obscura, CCSF
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Irene Imfeld: Last Days at Alameda
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
New Beginnings: California
Scott Nichols Gallery
Sonoma
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
When We Arrived in Normandy
Harvey Milk Photo Ctr
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Newsroom
Casemore Kirkeby
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Nan Phelps: Black & White Portraits
Holton Studio Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Where Figure Becomes Ground
Silverman Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NeoRealismo: New Image in Italy
Museo Italo Americano
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SHIFT
Euqinom Gallery
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
California Views
Coastal Arts League
Half Moon Bay
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Sunday September 15
Exhibitions
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
New Beginnings: California
Scott Nichols Gallery
Sonoma
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Irene Imfeld: Last Days at Alameda
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
NeoRealismo: New Image in Italy
Museo Italo Americano
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
California Views
Coastal Arts League
Half Moon Bay
12:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Tuesday September 17
Exhibitions
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jennifer Myrhe: 1893
San Mateo City Hall
San Mateo
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Blue Marble: Art for the Environment
Pacific Art League
Palo Alto
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
From the Light
McLaren Lodge
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Bay Bridge Deconstructed
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
The American Imagination
LightSource
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4th Annual Alternative Process Exhibition
Image Flow
Mill Valley
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Newsroom
Casemore Kirkeby
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Nan Phelps: Black & White Portraits
Holton Studio Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Where Figure Becomes Ground
Silverman Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
1:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Sam Hutton: “Papeles”
Gallery Obscura, CCSF
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Wednesday September 18
Exhibitions
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jennifer Myrhe: 1893
San Mateo City Hall
San Mateo
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Blue Marble: Art for the Environment
Pacific Art League
Palo Alto
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
From the Light
McLaren Lodge
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Bay Bridge Deconstructed
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 9:30 PM
Sam Hutton: “Papeles”
Gallery Obscura, CCSF
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
The American Imagination
LightSource
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4th Annual Alternative Process Exhibition
Image Flow
Mill Valley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Newsroom
Casemore Kirkeby
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Nan Phelps: Black & White Portraits
Holton Studio Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Where Figure Becomes Ground
Silverman Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SHIFT
Euqinom Gallery
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Thursday September 19
Exhibitions
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jennifer Myrhe: 1893
San Mateo City Hall
San Mateo
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Blue Marble: Art for the Environment
Pacific Art League
Palo Alto
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
From the Light
McLaren Lodge
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Bay Bridge Deconstructed
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
9:30 AM - 9:30 PM
Sam Hutton: “Papeles”
Gallery Obscura, CCSF
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
The American Imagination
LightSource
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4th Annual Alternative Process Exhibition
Image Flow
Mill Valley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Newsroom
Casemore Kirkeby
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Nan Phelps: Black & White Portraits
Holton Studio Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Where Figure Becomes Ground
Silverman Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SHIFT
Euqinom Gallery
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
California Views
Coastal Arts League
Half Moon Bay
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Friday September 20
Exhibitions
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jennifer Myrhe: 1893
San Mateo City Hall
San Mateo
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Blue Marble: Art for the Environment
Pacific Art League
Palo Alto
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
From the Light
McLaren Lodge
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Bay Bridge Deconstructed
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
9:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Passing Through
El Cerrito Natural Groc.
El Cerrito
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
The American Imagination
LightSource
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4th Annual Alternative Process Exhibition
Image Flow
Mill Valley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Newsroom
Casemore Kirkeby
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Nan Phelps: Black & White Portraits
Holton Studio Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Where Figure Becomes Ground
Silverman Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SHIFT
Euqinom Gallery
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
California Views
Coastal Arts League
Half Moon Bay
12:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Saturday September 21
Exhibitions
9:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Passing Through
El Cerrito Natural Groc.
El Cerrito
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Sam Hutton: “Papeles”
Gallery Obscura, CCSF
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Irene Imfeld: Last Days at Alameda
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Newsroom
Casemore Kirkeby
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Nan Phelps: Black & White Portraits
Holton Studio Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Where Figure Becomes Ground
Silverman Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SHIFT
Euqinom Gallery
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
California Views
Coastal Arts League
Half Moon Bay
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Sunday September 22
Exhibitions
9:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Passing Through
El Cerrito Natural Groc.
El Cerrito
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Irene Imfeld: Last Days at Alameda
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
California Views
Coastal Arts League
Half Moon Bay
12:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Tuesday September 24
Exhibitions
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jennifer Myrhe: 1893
San Mateo City Hall
San Mateo
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Blue Marble: Art for the Environment
Pacific Art League
Palo Alto
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
From the Light
McLaren Lodge
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Bay Bridge Deconstructed
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Passing Through
El Cerrito Natural Groc.
El Cerrito
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
The American Imagination
LightSource
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4th Annual Alternative Process Exhibition
Image Flow
Mill Valley
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Newsroom
Casemore Kirkeby
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Nan Phelps: Black & White Portraits
Holton Studio Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Where Figure Becomes Ground
Silverman Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
1:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Sam Hutton: “Papeles”
Gallery Obscura, CCSF
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Wednesday September 25
Exhibitions
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jennifer Myrhe: 1893
San Mateo City Hall
San Mateo
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Blue Marble: Art for the Environment
Pacific Art League
Palo Alto
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
From the Light
McLaren Lodge
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Bay Bridge Deconstructed
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Passing Through
El Cerrito Natural Groc.
El Cerrito
9:00 AM - 9:30 PM
Sam Hutton: “Papeles”
Gallery Obscura, CCSF
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
The American Imagination
LightSource
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4th Annual Alternative Process Exhibition
Image Flow
Mill Valley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Newsroom
Casemore Kirkeby
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Nan Phelps: Black & White Portraits
Holton Studio Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Where Figure Becomes Ground
Silverman Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SHIFT
Euqinom Gallery
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Thursday September 26
Exhibitions
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jennifer Myrhe: 1893
San Mateo City Hall
San Mateo
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
From the Light
McLaren Lodge
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Bay Bridge Deconstructed
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
9:00 AM - 7:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Passing Through
El Cerrito Natural Groc.
El Cerrito
9:30 AM - 9:30 PM
Sam Hutton: “Papeles”
Gallery Obscura, CCSF
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
The American Imagination
LightSource
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4th Annual Alternative Process Exhibition
Image Flow
Mill Valley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Newsroom
Casemore Kirkeby
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Nan Phelps: Black & White Portraits
Holton Studio Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Where Figure Becomes Ground
Silverman Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
West x Southwest
Cantor Arts Center
Stanford
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SHIFT
Euqinom Gallery
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
California Views
Coastal Arts League
Half Moon Bay
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Marking Time: Bay Area Photogs. Collective
Harvey Milk Photo Ctr
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Friday September 27
Exhibitions
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Jennifer Myrhe: 1893
San Mateo City Hall
San Mateo
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
From the Light
McLaren Lodge
San Francisco
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Bay Bridge Deconstructed
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
9:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Passing Through
El Cerrito Natural Groc.
El Cerrito
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
The American Imagination
LightSource
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
4th Annual Alternative Process Exhibition
Image Flow
Mill Valley
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Michael Jang’s California
McEvoy Foundation
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Newsroom
Casemore Kirkeby
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
West x Southwest
Cantor Arts Center
Stanford
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Nan Phelps: Black & White Portraits
Holton Studio Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Where Figure Becomes Ground
Silverman Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SHIFT
Euqinom Gallery
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
California Views
Coastal Arts League
Half Moon Bay
12:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Saturday September 28
Exhibitions
9:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Passing Through
El Cerrito Natural Groc.
El Cerrito
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM
Sam Hutton: “Papeles”
Gallery Obscura, CCSF
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Irene Imfeld: Last Days at Alameda
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Wine Country
Scott Nichols Gallery
Sonoma
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Binh Danh: After the Gold Rush
Haines Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Constructivisms
Kuhl Frames + Art
Oakland
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Micro Patterns in a Macro World
A.SPACE
Menlo Park
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Another West
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Carleton E. Watkins
Fraenkel Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Marking Time: Bay Area Photogs. Collective
Harvey Milk Photo Ctr
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Éric Antoine: Useful Lies
Dolby Chadwick Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Newsroom
Casemore Kirkeby
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Graham Holoch: The Lazy Bug
Gallery 16
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Michael Jang’s California
McEvoy Foundation
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
West x Southwest
Cantor Arts Center
Stanford
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
SF Bay International Photo Exhibition
ACCI Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Nan Phelps: Black & White Portraits
Holton Studio Gallery
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Where Figure Becomes Ground
Silverman Gallery
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
SHIFT
Euqinom Gallery
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
California Views
Coastal Arts League
Half Moon Bay
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
Sunday September 29
Exhibitions
9:00 AM - 8:30 PM
Passing Through
El Cerrito Natural Groc.
El Cerrito
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Landscapes
Intl. Art Mus. of Amer.
San Francisco
10:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Wine Country
Scott Nichols Gallery
Sonoma
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Irene Imfeld: Last Days at Alameda
Photolaboratory
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Marking Time: Bay Area Photogs. Collective
Harvey Milk Photo Ctr
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Phenomena: Charles Anselmo
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Nature Hiding in Plain Sight: Robin Apple
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
The Same Is Not the Same: Irene Imfeld
Peninsula Museum
Burlingame
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Mark Ruwedel: Westward
Cal. Historical Society
San Francisco
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
West x Southwest
Cantor Arts Center
Stanford
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Photography by Tam Starita
Stoll Custom Framing
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dennis Feldman: Photographs
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
San Quentin Project
Berkeley Art Museum
Berkeley
11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Preserving Textile Traditions
Peak Design Flagship
San Francisco
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
California Views
Coastal Arts League
Half Moon Bay
12:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Backstage Pass: Baron Wolman
SF Public Library, Larkin
San Francisco
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Josie Iselin – Algal Dreams
Inclusions Gallery
San Francisco
All times
Shannon–Lier: Of Heaven and Earth
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
The Intriguing World of Insects
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Alejandro Durán: Washed Up
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Keliy Anderson–Staley: [hyphen] Americans
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Jaclyn Wright: Two–Dimensional Shadow
SFO Museum
San Francisco
All times
Clarissa Bonet: City Space
SFO Museum
San Francisco

SPONSORS